Blue Danube Film Festival
4 November 2017 - 4 December 2017- online

Documentary


Anormal

Luis Galán - 15'

(Colombia, Senegal, Spain)

Pjesma sela Rude - The song of the village Ruda

Riccardo Jurkovic - 30'01"

 (Germany, Croatia)

Dignity

Monica Mazzitelli - 30'40"

(Italy, Mozambique)


Track

Reza Golchin - 4'

(Islamic Republic of Iran)

Hudo Vreme

Anja Strelec - 43'

(Croatia)


MARIBOR AND HIS, WORLDWIDE OLDEST WINE

FRANC KOPIČ - 11'

(Slovenia)

BR43, een dagboek

Jeannice Adriaansens - 43'

(Netherlands)

FilmSet España

Vicky Calavia Sos - 5'

(Spain)

Teta

Alexandra Hidalgo - 25'21"

(United States)

A Place at the Table

Alexandra Hidalgo - 17'33"

(United States)

The Last Cut (30 minutes)

Tamino Parren - 30'

(Netherlands)

Georgian Dance: the nation's soul 4 century BC to modern day

Salome Tkebuchava - 29'52"

(United States, Georgia)

The Wonderful Tapestry of Life

Lia Beltrami Giovanazzi - 34'

(Italy, Ghana)

Bucéphale

Damien Marti, Chloé  Seyssel - 35'

(Switzerland)

Aristides, un hombre bueno

Paula Fossatti - 25'

(Argentina)

Maram

Samer Beyhum - 6'

(Lebanon)

MAN ENGINE

Diana Taylor - 17'

(United Kingdom)

APNOE

Nicola Stephanie Sangs - 8'56

(Belgium)

OUTSIDE:PEACE, INSIDE:WAR

Katja Berls - 29'

(Germany)

CARMEN

Natalia Preston - 16'06"

(Spain)

CHRIST/EL   

Andreas Grützner - 8'39"

(Germany)

TOUCH THE SKY

Rosa Baches - 25'

(Germany)

GOLDEN HOUR

Claudia Vogt - 21'41"

(Germany)

HATTIE GOES CRUISING

Konstantin Bock - 18'

(United States)

I WANT TO FLY

Maria Ibrahimova - 21'41"

(Azerbaijan)

IMAGO KRZYSIA

Adam Janisch,Barbara Janisch - 44'26"

(Poland)

SNACK BAR

Christoph Eder, Jonas Eisenschmidt - 13'11"

(Germany, Greece)

GIRL-HEARTED

Anne Scheschonk - 37'

(Germany)

MUM,I DYED MY HAIR

Maximilian Preisig - 15'

(Switzerland)

OUR SEA

Eileen Hofer - 15'

(Switzerland,Cuba)

OO-NYE-DOO?

Lisa Heissenberg - 12'57"

(Germany)

RECONSTRUCTING REALITY

Alice Wong - 11'20"

(Netherlands)

RISKI

Otto Reuschel - 11'55"

(Germany, Morocco)

SWIMMING IN GOLD

Thomas Pagliaro - 12'47"

(Germany)

The New City –The other side of Dresden

Javier Sobremazas - 30'

(Germany)

THE SAD MONK

Diana Frankovic - 11'23"


(Germany, Nepal)

THREE RED SWEATERS

Martha Gregory - 8'

(United States)

TOPOGRAPHY OF A GERMAN AUTOBAHN   

Oliver Gilch - 6'29"

(Germany)

WINTER IN LVIV

Till Mayer, Pirmin Styrnol - 17'30"

(Ukraine)

HEIM

Robert Schulzmann - 35'

(Germany)

What has Bondi done to brother?  

Morgan Wright - 20'

(Australia)

Waking a Monster

Mirjam Clement - 20'

(United States)

O Moredo The Resistance of Entroido Ribeirao

David Vazquez Vazquez - 28'

(Spain)

CLIC!

Víctor Castells Avinyó - 9'

(Spain)

Secret of Cyrus the great

Mostafa Mahouri - 40'

(Iran)

First move

Claire Juge - 40'

(France, China)


 .