Blue Danube Film Festival
4 November 2017 - 4 December 2017

Short (mix)


Theatrum Magicum

Marcin Gizycki - 24'

(Poland)

The Rainbowmachine

Samuel Maasho - 30'

 (Germany)

The Coltrane Code

Monica Mazzitelli - 11'42"

(Italy)

Adaptation

Bartosz Kruhlik - 24'50"

(Poland)

Deuxième chance

Andrea Emanuela Bossoni - 29'

(Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, France)

Delete contact

Elias Malassidis - 5'

(Greece) 

Mapping The Accelerating Cosmos

Alex Muntada Tarrats - 30'

(Spain)

Et pourquoi pas? 

Blanche Pinon - 12'

(France)

Le phénomène de Raynaud

Lionel Nakache - 14'

(France)

Una familia de verdad 

Israel Medrano Perez - 17'

(Spain)

DE-MENTE

Lorenzo Ayuso- 12'

(Spain)

Extático

Azahara Gómez - 8'43"

(Spain)

The hourglass (Das Stundenglas)

Dieter-Michael Grohmann - 6'07"

(Austria)

The girl with the flute (Das Mädchen mit der Querflöte)

Dieter-Michael Grohmann - 11'17"

(Austria)

Ucieczka

Jaroslaw Konopka - 15'

(Poland)

FIFO

Sacha Ferbus - 12'

(Belgium)

Upper Austria - An Incredible Journey

Dieter-Michael Grohmann - 6'35"

(Austria)

Facing The Wall

Alamork Davidian - 26'

(Israel)

Lurker

Marcel Simoneau - 14'40"

(United States)

Sofia, la otra Cenicienta

Irene Martínez - 12'

(Spain)

TOPRAK

Onur Yagiz - 11'

(France, Turkey)

Tears in The Rain

Christopher Harvey - 11'11"

(South Africa)

The Pit

Kari Hennig - 13'37"

(Germany)

A Whole World for a Little World

Fabrice Bracq - 15'

(France)

I Will Crush You & Go To Hell

Fabio Soares - 22'25"

(France, Spain)

Bitch, Popcorn & Blood 

Fabio Soares - 16'

(France)

Hamadryad 

Nancy Allison & Paul Allman - 8'

(United States)

A light that refuses to fade out... 

Bobbeeta Sharma - 16'

(India)

La Mécène 

Lionel Auguste - 19'

(France)

You are here 

Jana Minarikova - 10'

(Slovakia)

ALZHAÏMOUR

Pierre Van de Kerckhove - 14'

(Belgium)

The Story of L'Homme Cirque

Michael Flume - 30'

(Switzerland)

NATURÆ 

Andrea Baglio - 15'

(Italy)

Vishakanya 

Alp Aslan - 13'

(Ukraine)

Eaglehawk

Shannon Murphey - 22'

 (Australia)

Eternally Child

Lorena Sopi - 10'10"

 (Kosovo)

Deleted Scene

Nicoló Taglibaue - 23'

 (Italy)

Mamma

Gonzalo Cotelo - 5'38"

 (Italy, Austria)

Artemis & the Astronaut

A.L. Lee - 15'

 (United States)

Fermez les yeux

Crepel Marion - 25'

 (France)

Les plus courtes  sont toujours les meilleures!

Daniel Jenny - 16'

 (France)

SOMETHING IN THE DARKNESS

Fran Casanova - 14'20"

 (Spain)

Father's letter

Denis Filyukov - 10'

 (Russia)

ABOVE BELOW BETWEEN

Walter Ungerer - 9'

 (United States)

Tribe: the Tale of Han

Ayo J. Sanusi - 17'02"

 (United Kingdom)

(après le vin)  After the Wine 

David Garnacho - 17'

 (France)

L’invasion des incestes

Devrim Alpoge - 9'

 (France)

Eggs and Soldiers

Imelda O’Reilly - 20'

 (United States)

Down and Out

Natalie Kennedy - 19'30"

 (United Kingdom)

Screen Cowboy

Morgan Guering - 14'

 (France)

Summer, 1986

Jared Jacobsen - 13'

 (United States)

Chanson à Part

Pierre Bessette - 10'

(France, Chile)

Most Beautiful Moment in Life

Im Fong (Dice) Leong -13'

(Macao)

Terrain Vague

Lafita Said -14'

(France)

Identification

Júlia Deák -19'54"

(Hungary)

Wishful Thinking

Dennis Nap -10'

(Netherlands)

Day of Reckoning

Gideon van Eeden -14'13"

(Netherlands)

Memory

Mahée Merica -7'30"

(United States, France)

Thanks For Everything

Frank Aron  Gårdsø -14'13"

(Norway)

Chronicles of Religious Persecution in China

Jason Jia -38'48"

(Korea)

Familienydille

Bastian Schwind -19'

(Austria)

Problemas de guion

Bernabé Bulnes Gómez -20'

(Spain)

Una Partita ai confini del mondo

David Valolao -13'22"

(Italy)

marmo 

Nancy Allison & Laura Boato - 7'

(United States, Italy)


 .